Vocational Courses - Text Books

A&T:
Iyr
  1. Accountancey Manual
  2. Computer Fundamentals
  3. Income Tax (Theory)
  4. Income Tax (Practical)
IIyr
  1. Accountancey Manual
  2. Advanced Accounts Theory

 

CGDM:
Iyr
  1. Garment Construction (Practical)
  2. Garment Construction (Theory)
  3. Textile Science&Care (Theory)

 

 

 

 

CGA
Iyr
  1. Computer Hardware (Theory)
  2. Computer Hadware Lab
IIyr
  1. InternetTechnologies-lab
  2. InternetTechnologies-thoery
CSE:
Iyr
  1. Computer Fundamentals & Pro-C
IIyr
  1. II Yr: Data Communication & Computer Networks

 

CT:
Iyr
  1. ConstructionMaterial-Lab
IIyr
  1. Civil engg. drawing
  2. ComputerLab
  3. Construction management and Accounts
  4. Estimating and Costing
DIARYING:
Iyr
  1. Dairy Animal Management-theory
  2. Feeds&Feedingof DairyAnimals
IIyr
  1. DairyEconomics Extn Enterpreneurship
  2. QualityControl of Milk Processing

 

EET:
Iyr
  1. Circuits Theory and Electric Components Theory
  2. Digital Electronics and Computer Fundementals
  3. EDC (Theory)
  4. EDC (Practical)
IIyr
  1. Communication Engineering Lab
  2. Consumer Electronics Servicing Lab - III
  3. Measuring Instruments& Consumer Electronics Servicing Lab - III
  4. TV Servicing Lab - II
EW&SEA:
Iyr
  1. Element of Electrical Engg.
  2. EMI & FE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FGM:
Iyr
  1. Garment Making
  2. Fashio&ApparelDesigning-Theory
  3. Fashio&ApparelDesigning-Practicals
  4. TextileScience&care- Theory
IIyr
  1. Traditional&Textiles

 

FISHERIES:
Iyr
  1. Capture Fisheries & Post Harvest Technology (Theory)
  2. Fish Biology & Ecology (Theory)
  3. Fish Biology & Ecology (Practical)
IIyr
  1. Brakishwater&MarineFisheries
  2. FreshWaterAquaculture
HO:
Iyr
  1. Food Production
  2. Food & Beverage Services

 

 

 

MLT:
Iyr
  1. Anotomy & Physology (Theory)
  2. BioChemistry-theory
IIyr
  1. BioChemistry-theory

 

MPHWF:
Iyr
  1. Anotomy_Physiology&Microbiology
  2. Community Health Nursing-I
  3. Fundamentals of Nursing
  4. Fundamentals of Nursing& First Aid

 

 

OA:
Iyr
  1. Shorthand
  2. Typewritting
IIyr
  1. Shorthand
  2. Typewritting
PT:
Iyr
  1. Anotomy & Physology
  2. Biomechanics & Excercise Therapy (Practical)
  3. Psychology & Abnormal Psychology

 

 

 

 

 

 

RET:
Iyr
  1. Electrical Technology(Practical)
  2. Electrical Engg. & Computer Fundamentals
  3. Mechanical Technology
  4. Workshop Technology
IIyr
  1. DOMESTIC APPLIENCES
  2. FarmEquipment&Tractors
  3. DomesticApplicancesLab
  4. FARMMACHINERYLAB
  5. NonconventionalEnergySourcesLab
  6. Non conventional energy sourses

 

SERICULTURE:
Iyr
  1. Mulbery Farm Maintenance(Theory)
IIyr
  1. Non Mulberry Silkworms
  2. RearingTechnology
  3. SilkwormRearingTechnology

 

 

TTT:
Iyr
  1. Hospitality Service (Theory)
  2. Hospitality Serivce (Practical)
IIyr
  1. Computer & Front Office Operations (Theory)
  2. Computer & Front Office Operations (Practical)

 

WS&SE:
Iyr
  1. CIVIL ENGINEERING LAB - I
  2. EnggMechanics
  3. Surveying Practice
  4. Water Supply Engg
IIyr
  1. BuildingMaterials&Construction
  2. enviromental engg

 

 

 

M&S
Iyr
  1. Elements of Marketing
AET
Iyr
  1. Auto Power Plant
IIyr
  1. Automobile Chasis & Body Engg.
  2. Automobile Servicing
  3. Auto Transmission & Electrical System